Strona główna » Wydział
Pracownicy
Pracownicy

dr Sylwia Silska-Gembka

Stanowisko:
Adiunkt
201
(+48 58) 523 14 88

Konsultacje

Tydzień I:
Środa
godz. 10.30-11.15
pok. 201
Tydzień I:
Wtorek
godz. 10.30-11.15
pok. 201
Tydzień II:
Środa
godz. 10.30-11.15
pok. 201
Tydzień II:
Wtorek
godz. 10.30-11.15
pok. 201

Prowadzone przedmioty

  • Stacjonarne studia I stopnia
    • Rachunkowość finansowa
    • Seminarium licencjackie
  • Niestacjonarne studia I stopnia
    • Metodyka pisania pracy dyplomowej
  • Stacjonarne studia II stopnia
    • Seminarium magisterskie
    • Standardy sprawozdawczości finansowej
  • Niestacjonarne studia II stopnia
    • Seminarium magisterskie
    • Standardy sprawozdawczości finansowej

Prowadzone seminaria

Seminarium licencjackie

Kierunek: Finanse i rachunkowość
Specjalność: Rachunkowość

Program scope:

The topics addressed during the seminar pertain to accounting in business entities, excluding public-sector entities, banks, financial institutions and insurance companies:

  • financial accounting (inter alia: recognition, valuation and disclosure of individual assets and liabilities, financial reporting, accounting policy, inventory);
  • international accounting (inter alia: the differences in balance-sheet valuation between the Accounting Act and IFRS, e.g. within the scope of fixed assets, intangible assets, investment properties, the financial-accounting specificity in a given country);
  • cost accounting (mainly cost records and settlement, production costing);
  • other issues (e.g. creative accounting and accounting fraud, the history of accounting, accountant ethics and competences, reflection of environmental issues in accounting).

Seminarium magisterskie

Kierunek: Finanse i rachunkowość
Specjalność: Biegły Rewident
Kierunek: Finanse i rachunkowość
Specjalność: Rachunkowość ACCA

Egzaminy i zaliczenia

  • Rachunkowość finansowa [ćw]
  • grupa: S23-06
    Czwartek 23.01.2020
    godz.: 11.30-13.00
    sala WZ-130
    Z
    termin pierwszy

  • Rachunkowość finansowa [w]
  • grupa: S23-01
    Wtorek 28.01.2020
    godz.: 08.45-10.30
    sala B-4
    E
    termin pierwszy

    grupa: S23-02
    Wtorek 28.01.2020
    godz.: 08.45-10.30
    sala B-4
    E
    termin pierwszy

    grupa: S23-03
    Wtorek 28.01.2020
    godz.: 08.45-10.30
    sala B-4
    E
    termin pierwszy

    grupa: S23-04
    Wtorek 28.01.2020
    godz.: 08.45-10.30
    sala B-4
    E
    termin pierwszy

    grupa: S23-05
    Wtorek 28.01.2020
    godz.: 08.45-10.30
    sala B-4
    E
    termin pierwszy

    grupa: S23-06
    Wtorek 28.01.2020
    godz.: 08.45-10.30
    sala B-4
    E
    termin pierwszy

    grupa: S23-01
    Środa 19.02.2020
    godz.: 15.15-16.00
    sala B-4
    E
    termin drugi

    grupa: S23-02
    Środa 19.02.2020
    godz.: 15.15-16.00
    sala B-4
    E
    termin drugi

    grupa: S23-03
    Środa 19.02.2020
    godz.: 15.15-16.00
    sala B-4
    E
    termin drugi

    grupa: S23-04
    Środa 19.02.2020
    godz.: 15.15-16.00
    sala B-4
    E
    termin drugi

    grupa: S23-05
    Środa 19.02.2020
    godz.: 15.15-16.00
    sala B-4
    E
    termin drugi

    grupa: S23-06
    Środa 19.02.2020
    godz.: 15.15-16.00
    sala B-4
    E
    termin drugi

    gr.: S23-01
    Środa 26.02.2020
    godz.: 15.15-16.00
    sala B-4
    E
    termin trzeci

    gr.: S23-02
    Środa 26.02.2020
    godz.: 15.15-16.00
    sala B-4
    E
    termin trzeci

    gr.: S23-03
    Środa 26.02.2020
    godz.: 15.15-16.00
    sala B-4
    E
    termin trzeci

    gr.: S23-04
    Środa 26.02.2020
    godz.: 15.15-16.00
    sala B-4
    E
    termin trzeci

    gr.: S23-05
    Środa 26.02.2020
    godz.: 15.15-16.00
    sala B-4
    E
    termin trzeci

    gr.: S23-06
    Środa 26.02.2020
    godz.: 15.15-16.00
    sala B-4
    E
    termin trzeci

Publikacje